$475,000 Sold
150 Prathers Lake Dr, Auburn, AL 36830, USA
3 bd 3 ba 3,194 sq ft 0.39 acres
Sold $475,000 on March 26, 2026
150 Prathers Lake Dr, Auburn, AL 36830, USA
3 bd 3 ba 3,194 sq ft 0.39 acres
Owner View

Is This Your Home?

$457,500 Estimated Value $411,750 – $503,250 Based on 6 similar sales
5.6 mo Absorption Rate Balanced Market 368 active · 65.6/mo sold
97.7% List-to-Sale Ratio Sellers get close to asking
58 Avg Days on Market Normal pace

Sold for $475,000 on March 26, 2026

Est. today $457,500 $17,500 (-3.7%)

At today's 6.5% rate with 10% down, a buyer would pay ~$2,603/mo for a home at this value.

Verify You Own This Property

150 Prathers Lake Dr, Auburn, AL 36830, USA

Description

Freshly painted inside December 2025. Discover this beautiful three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home offering 3,194 square feet of comfortable living space. This well-designed residence features a thoughtful layout perfect for everyday life. The home showcases quality construction with attention to detail throughout. Spacious rooms flow seamlessly together, creating an inviting atmosphere for both daily living and special gatherings. The inviting living room offers fabulous exteriors views and boasts a gas log fireplace as well as access to the sitting room, breakfast room and kitchen. The kitchen features gorgeous custom cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Off the siting room is access to the tranquil covered back porch. The primary bedroom provides a private retreat with a sitting room and a private ensuite featuring a double vanity and large walk-in shower, while two additional bedrooms offer flexible space for family, guests, or home office needs. Multiple bathrooms ensure convenience for busy households, with the half bath providing added functionality for entertaining guests. Located in Auburn, this property enjoys proximity to excellent recreational opportunities, including nearby Dinius Park, which offers outdoor activities and green space. The neighborhoods location provides a perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility to local amenities.

Living Area
3,194 sq ft
Lot Size
0.39 acres
Year Built
1998
County
Lee
Sold Price
$475,000
Sold Date
March 26, 2026
Last List Price
$499,000
Last List Date
September 23, 2025

Price History

  1. Sold MLS# 176825 $475,000
  2. Price Reduced MLS# 176825 $499,000 -$50,500
  3. Price Reduced MLS# 176825 $549,500 -$25,500
  4. Price Reduced MLS# 176825 $575,000 -$24,000
  5. Price Reduced MLS# 176825 $599,000 -$26,000
  6. Listed MLS# 176825 $499,000

Location