$394,900 Sold
2140 Autumn Ridge Way, Auburn, AL 36879, USA
4 bd 3 ba 2,035 sq ft 0.15 acres
Sold $394,900 on October 20, 2025
2140 Autumn Ridge Way, Auburn, AL 36879, USA
4 bd 3 ba 2,035 sq ft 0.15 acres
Owner View

Is This Your Home?

$390,000 Estimated Value $351,000 – $429,000 Based on 6 similar sales
3.5 mo Absorption Rate Balanced Market 20 active · 5.7/mo sold
98.0% List-to-Sale Ratio Sellers get close to asking
90 Avg Days on Market Longer time to sell

Sold for $394,900 on October 20, 2025

Est. today $390,000 $4,900 (-1.2%)

At today's 6.5% rate with 10% down, a buyer would pay ~$2,219/mo for a home at this value.

Verify You Own This Property

2140 Autumn Ridge Way, Auburn, AL 36879, USA

Description

Wow, what a deal!*Auburn, AL City Limits*Autumn Ridge 4 bedrms 2 1/2 baths New Construction*No HOA*Main Level Living Room (w/Electric Fireplace) & Primary bedroom w/Vaulted Ceilings, Walk in Closet w/Custom Dresser, Zero Entry Walk in Tile Shower in Primary bedrm*Kitchen Wall to Ceiling Custom Cabinets/Extra Storage, Trash Can pull out & pantry roll out*Garbage disposal*Eating bar*Vent hood*Stainless Appliances*Quartz Countertops*Tile backsplash*Delta plumbing fixtures*Recessed lighting*Bigger windows for more natural light*Blinds*Gutters*Fenced in backyard*Irrigation system*Spray Foam insulation on roof deck*Carrier Heating and Air unit*Hardie siding, w/shakes & stone*Hardwood floors & ceramic tile main level & carpet in bedrms upstairs*So much to Offer*Lenders: Quinten Burks w/Movement 334-344-0483 & Drew Goodner w/Renasant 334-444-1500 offering $3000 in closing cost if they fin. & Builder offering $7000 (with reasonable offer) for a total of $10,000 towards closing costs.

Property Details

Property Type
Residential
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living Area
2,035 sq ft
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Year Built
2025
Subdivision
AUTUMN RIDGE
County
Lee
Sold Price
$394,900
Sold Date
October 20, 2025
Last List Price
$394,900
Last List Date
May 11, 2025

Price History

  1. Sold MLS# 174866 $394,900
  2. Price Reduced MLS# 174866 $394,900 -$5,000
  3. Price Reduced MLS# 174866 $399,900 -$10,000
  4. Price Reduced MLS# 174866 $409,900 -$15,000
  5. Listed MLS# 174866 $394,900

Location