What's Special
Description
There’s a sense of ease the moment you arrive at the Arlington floorplan in Dawson Corner, where thoughtful design meets the comfort of a 55+ community built for connection and everyday enjoyment. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 1,754 square feet, this two-story villa presents a balanced layout with open gathering spaces and private retreats. A covered entry leads into a bright interior where the living room serves as a focal point, anchored by a fireplace that adds warmth and character. The layout feels both connected and defined, well-suited for quiet evenings or hosting. The kitchen is designed to be functional and inviting, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. Its connection to the main living and dining areas allows for effortless flow. The main level includes a primary-on-main suite that offers a comfortable, private retreat with two spacious closets and a well-appointed bath. The bedroom opens directly to the covered patio, creating a strong indoor-outdoor connection. An additional bedroom on the main level adds flexibility for guests or a home office, while the upstairs bedroom provides a private setting for extended stays, hobbies, or additional living space. Outdoor living is equally inviting, with a covered patio overlooking peaceful park views, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. A two-car garage adds practicality with additional storage. Life in Dawson Corner is centered around connection and convenience, with amenities including a community clubhouse, resort-style pool with cabanas, firepit, pickleball court, grill station, community garden, dog park, and outdoor fireplace. Set in a prime Auburn location, this home offers a thoughtful balance of lifestyle and accessibility, with nearby shopping and dining enhancing its overall appeal.
Property Details
- Property Type
- Residential
- Subtype
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Half Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,754 sq ft
- Lot Size
- 0.15 acres
- Year Built
- 2026
- City
- Auburn
- Subdivision
- DAWSON CORNER VILLAS
- County
- Lee
- Parking
- 2 garage, Attached,Garage,TwoCarGarage
- Cooling
- CentralAir,Electric,Gas
- Heating
- Gas
- HOA Fee
- $240/mo
- Original Price
- $514,175
- List Date
- December 7, 2025
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Half Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,754 sq ft
- Lot Size
- 0.15 acres
- Year Built
- 2026
- City
- Auburn
- Subdivision
- DAWSON CORNER VILLAS
- County
- Lee
- Parking
- 2 garage, Attached,Garage,TwoCarGarage
- Cooling
- CentralAir,Electric,Gas
- Heating
- Gas
- HOA Fee
- $240/mo
- Original Price
- $514,175
- List Date
- December 7, 2025
- MLS Area
- Auburn
Price History
- Price Increased $546,275 +$32,100
- Listed $514,175
Price History
- — Price Increased: $546,275 (+$32,100)
- — Listed: $514,175