Sold
$415,000
on December 1, 2025
363 Lightness Dr, Auburn, AL 36832, USA
Sold for $415,000 on December 1, 2025
Est. today $369,000
Similar Homes Recently Sold
$370,000
257 SOLAMERE, Auburn, AL, 36832
152 days
$385,000
369 LIGHTNESS, Auburn, AL, 36832
396 days
$356,000
331 LIGHTNESS, Auburn, AL, 36830
375 days
$360,000
328 FRONTIER, Auburn, AL, 36832
356 days
At today's 6.5% rate with 10% down, a buyer would pay ~$2,099/mo for a home at this value.
Verify You Own This Property
363 Lightness Dr, Auburn, AL 36832, USA
Verify You Own This Property
363 Lightness Dr, Auburn, AL 36832, USA
Description
Welcome to your dream home at 363 Lightness Dr, nestled in the heart of Auburn, AL's esteemed Solamere neighborhood. This brand new construction has modern elegance and the unparalleled comfort of a fresh build. Offering a spacious 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, this house is perfectly designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The primary suite on the main floor provides an easy retreat, complete with all the luxurious amenities you deserve. Imagine stepping out onto your covered rear patio, sipping your morning coffee, or hosting gatherings. This stunning property doesn't just offer a home; it provides a lifestyle. Residents can take advantage of the neighborhood pool, adding a splash of leisure to those warm Alabama afternoons. Don't miss the chance to make 363 Lightness Dr your new home. Be the first to live in and love this beautiful home – where every detail is crafted for your comfort and enjoyment. Plans & Specs are subject to change. $10,000.00 Buyers way with a full price offer.
Property Details
- Property Type
- Residential
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living Area
- 2,300 sq ft
- Lot Size
- 0.16 acres
- Year Built
- 2024
- Subdivision
- SOLAMERE PHASE 3
- County
- Lee
- Sold Price
- $415,000
- Sold Date
- December 1, 2025
- Last List Price
- $415,000
- Last List Date
- September 19, 2024
Price History
- Sold MLS# 171815 $415,000
- Sold MLS# 225041 $415,000
- Price Reduced MLS# 171815 $415,000 -$500
- Price Reduced MLS# 171815 $415,500 -$1,000
- Price Reduced MLS# 171815 $416,500 -$1,000
- Price Reduced MLS# 171815 $417,500 -$1,000
- Price Reduced MLS# 171815 $418,500 -$1,400
- Listed MLS# 171815 $415,000
- Listed MLS# 225041 $415,000