What's Special
Description
** Seller offering $8,000 in closing costs and/or prepaids with an acceptable offer. ** Tucked away in a cul-de-sac in one of the area’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this beautifully designed five-bedroom, three-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and style. From the moment you step inside, you’re welcomed by an airy open-concept layout that effortlessly connects the main living areas, creating a natural flow ideal for both everyday living and memorable entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a private guest bedroom and full bath on the main level, perfect for visitors or a home office. While upstairs, you’ll find a spacious retreat featuring a luxurious primary suite and three additional bedrooms. The second-level primary suite serves as a true sanctuary, offering generous space and privacy to unwind at the end of the day, complete with a large spa-like bathroom and an exceptionally spacious walk-in closet designed to accommodate even the most extensive wardrobe. Step outside and discover a backyard built for gathering—a large, fenced-in space complemented by a charming game day porch complete with a cozy fireplace and ready for your TV setup, making it the ultimate spot for hosting year-round. The two-car garage is equipped with a mini-split system, providing a versatile, climate-controlled space ideal for a home gym, workshop, or hobby area. With its inviting design, functional layout, and unbeatable location, this home truly has it all.
Property Details
- Property Type
- Residential
- Subtype
- Residential
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Half Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 2,743 sq ft
- Lot Size
- 0.33 acres
- Year Built
- 2019
- City
- Auburn
- Subdivision
- WEST RICHLAND
- County
- Lee
- Parking
- 2 garage, Attached,Garage,TwoCarGarage
- Cooling
- CentralAir,Electric,HeatPump
- Heating
- Electric,HeatPump
- HOA Fee
- $0/mo
- Original Price
- $442,000
- List Date
- April 28, 2026
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Half Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 2,743 sq ft
- Lot Size
- 0.33 acres
- Year Built
- 2019
- City
- Auburn
- Subdivision
- WEST RICHLAND
- County
- Lee
- Parking
- 2 garage, Attached,Garage,TwoCarGarage
- Cooling
- CentralAir,Electric,HeatPump
- Heating
- Electric,HeatPump
- HOA Fee
- $0/mo
- Original Price
- $442,000
- List Date
- April 28, 2026
- MLS Area
- Auburn
Price History
- Price Reduced $441,500 -$500
- Listed $442,000
Price History
- — Price Reduced: $441,500 (-$500)
- — Listed: $442,000