$418,000 Sold
1106 Collinwood St, Opelika, AL 36801, USA
4 bd 3 ba 3,290 sq ft 0.50 acres
Sold $418,000 on January 11, 2026
1106 Collinwood St, Opelika, AL 36801, USA
4 bd 3 ba 3,290 sq ft 0.50 acres
Owner View

Is This Your Home?

$425,000 Estimated Value $382,500 – $467,500 Based on 6 similar sales
5.4 mo Absorption Rate Balanced Market 201 active · 37/mo sold
97.9% List-to-Sale Ratio Sellers get close to asking
74 Avg Days on Market Longer time to sell

Sold for $418,000 on January 11, 2026

Est. today $425,000 +$7,000 (+1.7%)

At today's 6.5% rate with 10% down, a buyer would pay ~$2,418/mo for a home at this value.

Verify You Own This Property

1106 Collinwood St, Opelika, AL 36801, USA

Description

This charming 4-bed, 3-bath home is located in desirable Collinwood in Opelika. Once inside, you'll notice the beautiful hardwood floors that flow throughout the main level. There is a formal sitting room to your right, a formal dining room to your left, giving access to the updated kitchen, equipped with granite countertops and modern appliances. From the kitchen, enter the living room with beautiful built-ins, and also access the quaint sunroom! Down the hallway, you'll find a full bath, all 4 bedrooms, including the primary bedroom complete with an ensuite bath, large WIC, and a balcony overlooking the massive deck and woods behind! Downstairs you'll find the basement with a large bonus room with a gas fireplace, a full bath, laundry, over 500 sq ft of storage, and walk-out access to the deck. One of the highlights of this property is the expansive brand-new deck that overlooks the wooded backyard! It's ideal for outdoor gatherings or simply relaxing to take in the serene surroundings! Recent updates include new windows within the last 10 years, a new roof within the last 7 years, a new HVAC system 5 years ago, and a brand new water heater October 2025! Don't miss out on this amazing home in the heart of Opelika!

Property Details

Property Type
Residential
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living Area
3,290 sq ft
Lot Size
0.50 acres
Year Built
1969
Subdivision
COLLINWOOD
County
Lee
Sold Price
$418,000
Sold Date
January 11, 2026
Last List Price
$427,900
Last List Date
October 6, 2025

Price History

  1. Sold MLS# 177048 $418,000
  2. Price Reduced MLS# 177048 $427,900 -$500
  3. Price Reduced MLS# 177048 $428,400 -$500
  4. Price Reduced MLS# 177048 $428,900 -$1,000
  5. Listed MLS# 177048 $427,900

Location