$279,993 Sold
2644 Jansen Ave, Opelika, AL 36804, USA
4 bd 3 ba 2,089 sq ft 0.14 acres
Sold $279,993 on February 9, 2026
2644 Jansen Ave, Opelika, AL 36804, USA
4 bd 3 ba 2,089 sq ft 0.14 acres
Owner View

Is This Your Home?

$277,140 Estimated Value $249,426 – $304,854 Based on 6 similar sales
4.9 mo Absorption Rate Balanced Market 175 active · 35.5/mo sold
99.0% List-to-Sale Ratio Sellers get close to asking
66 Avg Days on Market Longer time to sell

Sold for $279,993 on February 9, 2026

Est. today $277,140 $2,853 (-1%)

At today's 6.5% rate with 10% down, a buyer would pay ~$1,577/mo for a home at this value.

Verify You Own This Property

2644 Jansen Ave, Opelika, AL 36804, USA

Description

**Unlock $10,000 in closing cost assistance from the builder and up to 2% from the lender by utilizing one of our Approved Lenders** The beautiful Reagan plan built by DRB Homes. 4 bedroom/2.5 bath home with open kitchen, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, stainless appliances including oven, dishwasher, and microwave. Gutters, screens, blinds, builders warranty, RWC home warranty, and 1 year termite bond are also included in this home. Amenities area with pool and cabana

Property Details

Property Type
Residential
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living Area
2,089 sq ft
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Year Built
2025
Subdivision
VILLAGE AT WATERFORD
County
Lee
Sold Price
$279,993
Sold Date
February 9, 2026
Last List Price
$279,993
Last List Date
August 21, 2025

Price History

  1. Sold MLS# 176399 $279,993
  2. Price Reduced MLS# 176399 $279,993 -$14,000
  3. Price Increased MLS# 176399 $293,993 +$1,000
  4. Price Reduced MLS# 176399 $292,993 -$7,597
  5. Price Increased MLS# 176399 $300,590 +$1,000
  6. Listed MLS# 176399 $279,993

Location