What's Special
Description
NEW LOWER PRICE! Welcome to 3603 Maple Creek Ct--a stately 4BR, 2.5BA home on a cozy culdesac street in North Opelika's Cedar Creek neighborhood. The lovely curb appeal welcomes you, & a fantastic Foyer invites you in. French Doors lead to a delightful Dining Room. (This could also make a great Office/Living/Music Room.) The Kitchen showcases Stainless Steel appliances, tile backsplash, an ample pantry, & a bar that overlooks a grand Great Room. Notice the Crown Moulding throughout the 1st Floor! The Breakfast Room's French Doors lead out back to a Patio & Backyard with plenty of room to roam. Back inside, your guests will enjoy the Powder Room with pedestal sink. Handsome Hardwood Stairs lead up to 4 Spacious Bedrooms, 2 Baths, & a Laundry Room. The Primary Bedroom boasts a luxurious Ensuite Bath with a Double Vanity, Garden Tub, Separate Shower, & Walk-in Closet. A Hall Bath is convenient to the 3 other bedrooms. A pull-down attic and the 2-car Garage offer lots of storage. Neutral finishes make this house the perfect blank canvas for you to call home & add your own personality to. Don't delay, call today!
Property Details
- Property Type
- Residential
- Subtype
- Residential
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Half Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 2,184 sq ft
- Lot Size
- 0.25 acres
- Year Built
- 2012
- City
- Opelika
- Subdivision
- CEDAR CREEK
- County
- Lee
- Parking
- 2 garage, Attached,Garage,TwoCarGarage
- Cooling
- CentralAir,Electric,HeatPump
- Heating
- Electric,HeatPump
- Original Price
- $342,000
- List Date
- January 21, 2026
- MLS Area
- Opelika
- Parcel #
- 03-09-30-0-000-139.000
Property Details
- Property Type
- Residential
- Subtype
- Residential
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Half Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 2,184 sq ft
- Lot Size
- 0.25 acres
- Year Built
- 2012
- City
- Opelika
- Subdivision
- CEDAR CREEK
- County
- Lee
- Parking
- 2 garage, Attached,Garage,TwoCarGarage
- Cooling
- CentralAir,Electric,HeatPump
- Heating
- Electric,HeatPump
- Original Price
- $342,000
- List Date
- January 21, 2026
- MLS Area
- Opelika
- Parcel #
- 03-09-30-0-000-139.000
Price History
- Price Reduced $299,900 -$9,100
- Price Reduced $309,000 -$20,000
- Price Reduced $329,000 -$10,000
- Price Reduced $339,000 -$3,000
- Listed $342,000
Price History
- — Price Reduced: $299,900 (-$9,100)
- — Price Reduced: $309,000 (-$20,000)
- — Price Reduced: $329,000 (-$10,000)
- — Price Reduced: $339,000 (-$3,000)
- — Listed: $342,000