Open Houses

Mon 18 May
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM CT
Model Home Address: 2708 Anderson Lakes Dr, Opelika, AL Hours: Mon.-Sat. 10:00am-5:00pm / Sun. 1:00pm-5:00pm Contact: Michael Campos 706-681-7978 / Blanca Bishop 706-604-8978
Tue 19 May
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM CT
Wed 20 May
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM CT
Thu 21 May
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM CT
Fri 22 May
10:00 PM – 5:00 PM CT
$295,900
680 VILLAGE, Opelika, AL, 36801
Closed MLS# 177672 114 days on market
3 bd 2 ba 1,395 sq ft 0.10 acres
My Notes

What's Special

Description

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Fox Run Village community! Built in 2021, this single-story home offers an open-concept layout with a spacious living area, modern kitchen featuring electric appliances, and plenty of natural light throughout. The primary suite includes a private bath and generous closet space. Step outside to discover your very own outdoor oasis! The beautifully landscaped yard is perfect for entertaining or relaxing, offering a serene backdrop with privacy fencing and ample space for summer barbecues or gardening. Enjoy low-maintenance living with durable cement siding, which complements the exterior charm. Community amenities include a stunning resort-style pool and a clubhouse, providing the perfect setting for leisurely days and social gatherings with friends. You'll love the convenient location near schools, shopping, and the Opelika Sportsplex. This home is not just a place to live; it's a lifestyle waiting for you to embrace! Seller is offering $2,000 in buyer's closing cost!

Want to see this home? Tour with a local agent who knows this area.

Property Details

Property Type
Residential
Subtype
Residential
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Living Area
1,395 sq ft
Lot Size
0.10 acres
Year Built
2021
HOA Fee
$0/mo
Original Price
$330,000
List Date
December 3, 2025
MLS Area
Opelika

Price History

  1. Price Reduced: $295,900 (-$16,100)
  2. Price Reduced: $312,000 (-$7,999)
  3. Price Reduced: $319,999 (-$10,001)
  4. Listed: $330,000

Location

Drive Times