$299,900
878 VILLAGE, Opelika, AL, 36801
Closed MLS# 178242 41 days on market
3 bd 2 ba 1,455 sq ft 0.15 acres
My Notes

What's Special

Description

Reduced to sell quickly - Sellers are motivated and open to all offers! Welcome to 878 Village Drive! This home has been exceptionally maintained and offers a true turnkey opportunity in Opelika's Fox Run Village community. Built in 2023, this 3 bed 2 bath home is located at the very back of the neighborhood on a quiet and wooded lot and includes an attached two car garage. There are numerous improvements throughout the home: For outdoor living you'll find a sunroom and covered patio on the back of the home that overlooks a terraced backyard. A custom built wood and black metal fence frames the rear of the yard with an arbor in the middle that provides views of the wooded forest behind the property. This is a gardener's paradise! The sellers also added covered gutters to the perimeter of the roof and had all eaves caulked and repainted. Inside the home you'll find vaulted ceilings, open concept living, and a no-step walk-in shower as an ensuite to the primary bedroom. A sliding barn door has been installed to provide privacy to the secondary bedrooms and hall bath. Microwave, stove, and dishwasher included with purchase.

Want to see this home? Tour with a local agent who knows this area.

Property Details

Property Type
Residential
Subtype
Residential
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Living Area
1,455 sq ft
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Year Built
2023
Subdivision
FOX RUN VILLAGE
County
Lee
Parking
2 garage, Attached,Garage,TwoCarGarage
Cooling
CentralAir,Electric
Heating
Electric,HeatPump
HOA Fee
$0/mo
Original Price
$325,000
List Date
January 13, 2026
MLS Area
Opelika
Parcel #
10-03-05-4-000-005.000

Price History

  1. Price Reduced: $299,900 (-$9,000)
  2. Price Reduced: $308,900 (-$3,000)
  3. Price Reduced: $311,900 (-$7,000)
  4. Price Reduced: $318,900 (-$1,750)
  5. Price Reduced: $320,650 (-$2,600)
  6. Price Reduced: $323,250 (-$1,750)
  7. Listed: $325,000

Location

Drive Times