Virtual Tour
View Virtual TourWhat's Special
Description
Welcome to 1272 Lee Road 219 in Evans Crossing, a stunning custom-built home by Summerville Homes Inc located in Lee County, Phenix City AL. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers an open floor plan with kitchen, dining and great room seamlessly connected, featuring LVP flooring throughout main living areas and a brick fireplace. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, custom cabinets, GE stainless appliances, tile backsplash and a farmhouse sink with accessories, plus a pass-through window opening to the covered back porch, perfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite is located on the main level in a split floor plan and features a huge walk-in closet and ensuite bath with double vanity, quartz counters and a custom tile walk-in shower with dual shower heads. A flexible main level room with barn door, walk-in closet and access to a full bath can serve as an office, playroom or guest bedroom. Upstairs includes two oversized bedrooms with large walk-in closets and a full bath. Additional features include a large laundry room with cabinetry and space for a second refrigerator or freezer, custom wall tree at garage entry, tankless water heater, energy efficient construction, architectural shingles, covered front porch, covered back porch wired for TV, level landscaped lot and zoned sprinkler system. Located in a desirable new construction community convenient to Phenix City AL, Columbus GA, Auburn and Opelika. *360 Tour Available*
Property Details
- Property Type
- Residential
- Subtype
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Half Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 2,437 sq ft
- Lot Size
- 0.22 acres
- Year Built
- 2026
- Parking
- 2 garage, Attached,Driveway,2-Garage
- Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s),Central Electric
- Heating
- Electric
- Original Price
- $470,000
- List Date
- March 23, 2026
- MLS Area
- Alabama-05
- Parcel #
- 0
Property Details
- Property Type
- Residential
- Subtype
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Half Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 2,437 sq ft
- Lot Size
- 0.22 acres
- Year Built
- 2026
- Parking
- 2 garage, Attached,Driveway,2-Garage
- Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s),Central Electric
- Heating
- Electric
- Original Price
- $470,000
- List Date
- March 23, 2026
- MLS Area
- Alabama-05
- Parcel #
- 0
Price History
- Price Reduced $458,500 -$11,500
- Listed $470,000
Price History
- — Price Reduced: $458,500 (-$11,500)
- — Listed: $470,000